Karate: Ages 3-4

Karate: Ages 5-6

Karate: Ages 7-13

Karate: Ages 14 +

Schedule a FREE Trial Today

Weekly Schedule

Quote of the Week

Karate Rank Testing Information

RSMA Calendar

Master Hosler

Tuition Prices

Private Lessons

MADMeets

Training Rules

Matt Russo Scholarship Award

Creeds

Birthday Parties

Charities

Fundraising

Survey

Contact

 

 

 

Private Lessons at Rising Sun Martial Arts

Submit your request now. Times go Fast!

To enhance your training with promotion requirements, fitness training, weapons training and more, Rising Sun Martial Arts offers private lessons during daytime, late afternoon and some weekend times.

The cost of private lesson training is only $25 with a Bronze Level Membership  ($20/Silver & $15/Gold)

 and includes 30 minutes of training.

The 30-minute training session is now broken down into the following format:

20 minutes of personal training with Sensei Hosler

10 minutes of practice drills and mat time to continue working with the day's lesson.

(Private lessons are $20 per 30-minute session when not with Sensei Hosler)

For morning and afternoon lessons,

please call 412-882-8440 or E-Mail at RisingSunMA@aol.com

 

   To schedule a private training session, please click here.

        SPRING   Session   2018      
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   *Saturday  
01/01/18   01/02/18   01/03/18   01/04/18   01/05/18   01/06/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                    *If slots above are filled for Saturday, please contact Sensei Hosler for additional times.  
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
01/08/18   01/09/18   01/10/18   01/11/18   01/12/18   01/13/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                       
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
01/15/18   01/16/18   01/17/18   01/18/18   01/19/18   01/20/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
01/22/18   01/23/18   01/24/18   01/25/18   01/26/18   01/27/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Testing      
                       
                     
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   *Saturday  
01/29/18   01/30/18   01/31/18   02/01/18   02/02/18   02/03/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                    *If slots above are filled for Saturday, please contact Sensei Hosler for additional times.  
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
02/05/18   02/06/18   02/07/18   02/08/18   02/09/18   02/10/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM      
            Snodgrass          
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                       
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
02/12/18   02/13/18   02/14/18   02/15/18   02/16/18   02/17/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
02/19/18   02/20/18   02/21/18   02/22/18   02/23/18   02/24/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM      
            Snodgrass          
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Testing      
                       
                     
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   *Saturday  
02/26/18   02/27/18   02/28/18   03/01/18   03/02/18   03/03/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                    *If slots above are filled for Saturday, please contact Sensei Hosler for additional times.  
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
03/05/18   03/06/18   03/07/18   03/08/18   03/09/18   03/10/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM      
            Snodgrass          
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                       
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
03/12/18   03/13/18   03/14/18   03/15/18   03/16/18   03/17/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00AM-1:00PM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
03/19/18   03/20/18   03/21/18   03/22/18   03/23/18   03/24/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM      
            Snodgrass          
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Testing      
                       
                     
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   *Saturday  
03/26/18   03/27/18   03/28/18   03/29/18   03/30/18   03/31/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Holy Saturday  
            Holy Thursday   Good Friday   Closed  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Holy Thursday   Good Friday      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Good Friday      
                    *If slots above are filled for Saturday, please contact Sensei Hosler for additional times.  
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
04/02/18   04/03/18   04/04/18   04/05/18   04/06/18   04/07/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM      
            Snodgrass          
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
04/09/18   04/10/18   04/11/18   04/12/18   04/13/18   04/14/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   Comp Team  
            Snodgrass       10:00-11:30 AM  
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel   Larkin      
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Leiby      
                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  
04/16/18   04/17/18   04/18/18   04/19/18   04/20/18   04/21/18  
                       
4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:00-4:30 PM   4:15-4:45 PM   4:15-4:45 PM      
            Snodgrass          
                       
            4:45-5:15 PM   4:45-5:15 PM      
            Yeckel          
                       
                7:00-7:30 PM      
                Testing